VISA INFORMATION


Most nationalities do not require visas for social or business visits to Malaysia. Visitors to Malaysia must be in possession of a valid passport or travel document with a minimum validity of six months beyond the period of stay. Nationals from countries which require a visa can apply through the nearest Malaysian overseas mission (or log onto www.imi.gov.my) by submitting the following documentation:
- Visa application form with three (3) passport-sized photographs
- National passport with remaining validity not less than six (6) months
- Letter of introduction or invitation letter
 
 
Please check the following website to ascertain if you require a visa for your visit to Malaysia:
http://www.imi.gov.my/index.php/en/main-services/visa/visa-requirement-by-country
 
To apply for a visa to visit Malaysia, please visit this site:
http://www.imi.gov.my/index.php/en/main-services/visa/apply-for-visa

ORGANIZERS

  • IAHR
  • IAHR2
  • NRE
  • NAHRIM
  • JPS
  • REDAC

SPONSORS

  • PRINCE sponsor
  • DHI Logo
  • ADASFA sponsor
  • HR Wallingford

Supported by

  • CRC Press logo
  • Malaysia Convention

Join our social media

social media

 

Newsletter Subscription

newsletter subscription